OUR POLICIES

We founded Re-Love Me Childrenswear with one goal in mind: giving our customers a fair, rewarding and enjoyable shopping experience. We conduct business according to the same values and we know that the better our service, the more customer loyalty we enjoy. Our store policies are detailed below. Please have a look at them and contact us if you want to learn more.

 

Re-Love Me Childrenswear Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

During your visit to our site we will automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Also as you browse the site, we collect information about the individual websites or search terms referred you to the site, and information about how you interact with the site. We refer to this automatically-collect information as "Device Information".

We collect device information using the following:

Cookies - are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies and how to disable them you can visit https://www.allaboutcookies.org/

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in

  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

  • Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Log Files - these track actions which occur on the site and collect data including your IP address, browser type, internet service provider, referring/exit pages and date/time stamps.

Web Beacons, tags and pixels are electronic files used to record information about how you have browsed the site.

In addition to the above, when you make or attempt to make a purchase from our site we will collect certain information. this includes your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit/debit card numbers), e mail addresses and phone number. We refer to this information as "order Information"

When we refer to "Personal Information" in this Privacy Policy, we are talking about Device Information and Order Information.

We use the order information that we collect to fulfil any orders placed through our website this includes processing your payment, arranging delivery and providing a good receipt/invoice. We may also use this information to communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk of fraud and when in line with preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to out products or services. 

We use device information to help us screen for potential risk of fraud and more generally to our site. 

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

We may share your personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information.

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

It's important to note that third-party services, such as Google Analytics or other applications offered through the Wix App Market, placing cookies or utilizing other tracking technologies through Wix´s services, may have their own policies regarding how they collect and store information. As these are external services, such practices are not covered by the Wix Privacy Policy.

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at relovemechildrenswear@yahoo.com

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

You directly provide Re-Love Me with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

If you agree, Our Company will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

When Our Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.​

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Our Company Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us.

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.


If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: relovemechildrenswear@yahoo.com

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Address